investigational

Polish translation: eksperymentalny

10:57 Jun 5, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / zogda- badanie kliniczne
English term or phrase: investigational
After reading the consent form and having a discussion with the research staff, you should know which parts of the study are investigational and which are standard medical care.

Investigational means that this device has not yet been approved to be sold in your Country.

Czy może być eksperymentalne?
IwonaWoj
United Kingdom
Polish translation:eksperymentalny
Explanation:
tak, tutaj będzie pewnie "mają charakter eksperymentalny"
Selected response from:

Piotr Paryzek Ph.D.
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2eksperymentalny
Piotr Paryzek Ph.D.
3 +1doświadczalny
Marceli Ragan


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
eksperymentalny


Explanation:
tak, tutaj będzie pewnie "mają charakter eksperymentalny"

Piotr Paryzek Ph.D.
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję:)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olgars
1 hr

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
doświadczalny


Explanation:
Faktycznie, w tym wypadku część badawcza badania wypadłoby mało korzystnie. Zaproponuję zatem "mają charakter doświadczalny", aczkolwiek propozycja kolegi Piotra jest również jak najbardziej poprawna.

Marceli Ragan
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 72
Notes to answerer
Asker: O super:) Bardzo dziękuję


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search