methyl trap mechanism

Polish translation: mechanizm wychwytu metylu

09:12 Jun 11, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: methyl trap mechanism
Due to the lack of B12, folate drains from the cells into the blood via the methyl trap mechanism.

https://youtu.be/kZXKNYSXBCs?t=341

Bardzo dziękuję.
Epcia33
Polish translation:mechanizm wychwytu metylu
Explanation:
IMO. Mam pewność co do wychwytu, bo to chodzi w goole'u. Nie wiem, co z metylem.
Selected response from:

Robert Michalski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2mechanizm wychwytu metylu
Robert Michalski
1zjawisko / mechanizm pułapki metylowej
Robert Foltyn


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
mechanizm wychwytu metylu


Explanation:
IMO. Mam pewność co do wychwytu, bo to chodzi w goole'u. Nie wiem, co z metylem.

Robert Michalski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
zjawisko / mechanizm pułapki metylowej


Explanation:
http://rcin.org.pl/Content/28876/WA488_23975_P939_T32-z4-PB.... (str. 413)
https://mojepanstwo.pl/docs/811508/download


Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 337




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search