safe to discharge

Polish translation: (pacjenta) można wypisać ze szpitala

11:30 Jan 3, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / wypis
English term or phrase: safe to discharge
Patient is safe to discharge.
Michal77
Poland
Polish translation:(pacjenta) można wypisać ze szpitala
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Marcin Pustkowski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(pacjenta) można wypisać ze szpitala
Marcin Pustkowski
3 +1może być wypisany
Robert Foltyn


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
może być wypisany


Explanation:
brak przeciwwskazań do wypisu - albo jakoś tak

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 427

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
12 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(pacjenta) można wypisać ze szpitala


Explanation:
Propozycja

Marcin Pustkowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1276

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
12 mins
  -> Dziękuję Frank, odpowiadaliśmy z Robertem równocześnie..




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search