semiquantitative histopathologic scoring system

Polish translation: półilościowy system punktacji histopatologicznej

12:28 Jan 18, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: semiquantitative histopathologic scoring system
The semiquantitative histopathologic scoring system of the injection-site nodules and prescapular lymph nodes is detailed in Supplemental Table S3 and Supplemental Table S4.

Dziękuję za pomoc.
Epcia33
Polish translation:półilościowy system punktacji histopatologicznej
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Marcin Pustkowski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1półilościowy system punktacji histopatologicznej
Marcin Pustkowski
3półilościowa skala histopatologiczna
Robert Foltyn


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
półilościowy system punktacji histopatologicznej


Explanation:
Propozycja

Marcin Pustkowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1276

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2 hrs

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
półilościowa skala histopatologiczna


Explanation:
Z moich doświadczeń: "scoring systems" to najczyściej po polsku są "skale"
https://tinyurl.com/y8zu255t

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 427




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search