paracrine signaling

Polish translation: sygnalizacja parakrynna/parakrynne przekazywanie sygnałów

12:29 Oct 28, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: paracrine signaling
Preclinical models have shown that umbilical cord blood contains effector cells that, through paracrine signaling, alter brain connectivity and also suppress inflammation.

Będę wdzięczna, dziękuję za odpowiedź.
Epcia33
Polish translation:sygnalizacja parakrynna/parakrynne przekazywanie sygnałów
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

smerfetka1
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sygnalizacja parakrynna/parakrynne przekazywanie sygnałów
smerfetka1
3 +1sygnalizacja parakrynowa/parakrynna
Marcin Pustkowski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sygnalizacja parakrynowa/parakrynna


Explanation:
Rodzaj sygnalizacji komórkowej.


    https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sygnalizacja_komórkowa
Marcin Pustkowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1264

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Frank i pozdrawiam serdecznie!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sygnalizacja parakrynna/parakrynne przekazywanie sygnałów


Explanation:
.


    https://pl.khanacademy.org/science/biology/cell-signaling/mechanisms-of-cell-signaling/a/introduction-to-cell-signaling
smerfetka1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 269

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search