tenure

Polish translation: podczas/ w czasie

13:28 Nov 9, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: tenure
Changes in behavior were also not correlated with the number of hours of behavioral interventions, speech‐language therapy, occupational therapy or educational hours the child received during the tenure of the study.

Bardzo dziękuję za pomoc.
Epcia33
Polish translation:podczas/ w czasie
Explanation:
(ilość godzin), które dziecko otrzymało podczas/ w czasie badań...
Selected response from:

Natalia Walkowiak-Gupta
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4podczas/ w czasie
Natalia Walkowiak-Gupta
4przebieg
Rafal Piotrowski
3 +1[tutaj:] okres
Marcin Pustkowski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[tutaj:] okres


Explanation:
Propozycja. Czyli "podczas okresu badania".

Marcin Pustkowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1360

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3 mins
  -> Dziękuję Frank, życzę miłej soboty!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przebieg


Explanation:
tu: w trakcie przebiegu badania.

Inna opcja :)

Rafal Piotrowski
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 92

82 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podczas/ w czasie


Explanation:
(ilość godzin), które dziecko otrzymało podczas/ w czasie badań...

Natalia Walkowiak-Gupta
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search