to complete assessments

Polish translation: którzy ukończyli ocenę

13:31 Nov 9, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: to complete assessments
Figure 22 shows the distribution of standard scores in all patients (Panel A) and stratified by IQ (Panel B) for the VABS‐II Socialization domain in the 24 participants who completed the assessments at all three time points.

Czy chodzi o kwestionariusze oceniające? Bardzo serdecznie dziękuję za odpowiedź.
Epcia33
Polish translation:którzy ukończyli ocenę
Explanation:
Propozycja. Czyli ukończyli ocenę we wszystkich trzech punktach czasowych.
Selected response from:

Marcin Pustkowski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4którzy ukończyli badanie
Michał Mleczko
3 +1którzy ukończyli ocenę
Marcin Pustkowski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
who completed assessments
którzy ukończyli ocenę


Explanation:
Propozycja. Czyli ukończyli ocenę we wszystkich trzech punktach czasowych.

Marcin Pustkowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1256

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1 min
  -> Dziękuję i pozdrawiam!

3 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
którzy ukończyli badanie


Explanation:
i.e. completed medical assessment

Michał Mleczko
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search