immune systemic reaction

Polish translation: ogólnoustrojowa odpowiedź immunologiczna

13:31 Feb 16, 2020
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: immune systemic reaction
Well, there's been several studies looking at the immune reaction in the brain of the autistic child or the immune systemic reaction of the autistic children.

https://youtu.be/uS0ioiB0_oY?t=1316

Dziękuję bardzo za pomoc :)
Epcia33
Polish translation:ogólnoustrojowa odpowiedź immunologiczna
Explanation:
Strona 6: http://www.phmd.pl/api/files/view/116929.pdf
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Rajchel
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ogólnoustrojowa odpowiedź immunologiczna
Agnieszka Rajchel
2ogólnoustrojowa reakcja układu odpornościowego / ogólnoustrojowa reakcja immunologiczna
mike23
2systemiczna reakcja odpornościowa
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
systemiczna reakcja odpornościowa


Explanation:
Odpowiedź odpornościowa, odpowiedź immunologiczna, reakcja odpornościowa lub immunologiczna – całokształt zmian, jakie zachodzą w organizmie pod wpływem kontaktu z antygenem.
https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Odpowiedź_odpornościowa

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1867

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ogólnoustrojowa reakcja układu odpornościowego / ogólnoustrojowa reakcja immunologiczna


Explanation:
ogólnoustrojowa reakcja układu odpornościowego/immunologicznego
ogólnoustrojowa reakcja immunologiczna

Dostarczenie antygenu przy użyciu szczepów bakterii kwasu mlekowego może zaindukować odpowiedź immunologiczną zarówno w błonach śluzowych, jak i ogólnoustrojową reakcję układu odpornościowego.
https://projekty.ncn.gov.pl/opisy/333443-pl.pdf

When a reaction stays with one area of the body, it's known as a localized reaction. When inflammation spreads from a localized area of one organ (like the skin) to other organ systems in the body, it's known as a systemic reaction. The inflammation can be from toxins, allergies or infections.
https://www.verywellhealth.com/systemic-reaction-1298693

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2020-02-16 17:04:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-polish/medical-general...
https://www.google.pl/search?sxsrf=ACYBGNT1j07XgzD4VQvCG08u1...

mike23
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 362

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ogólnoustrojowa odpowiedź immunologiczna


Explanation:
Strona 6: http://www.phmd.pl/api/files/view/116929.pdf


    Reference: http://www.phmd.pl/api/files/view/116929.pdf
Agnieszka Rajchel
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Małgorzata Neścioruk-Maniciak
35 mins
  -> Dziękuję :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search