differential application

Polish translation: zróżnicowane zabiegi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:differential application
Polish translation:zróżnicowane zabiegi
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

19:25 Apr 15, 2020
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: differential application
Still, other potential limitations of the present study include the possibilities that some of the individuals in the cohorts in the VSD database examined: May have had more subtle neurological dysfunction that was not brought to the attention of their healthcare providers, healthcare providers may have misdiagnosed some individuals, or some vaccine exposures may not have been appropriately classified. While these limitations, possibly present in the data examined in the current study, should not have significantly impacted the results observed, it is unclear how differential application would have occurred to affect the study cohorts examined based upon the Thimerosal doses that the individuals received.

Jak zawsze będę bardziej niż wdzięczna za odpowiedź :)
Epcia33
zróżnicowane zabiegi
Explanation:
From the context, application reads like treatments or procedures, that is zabiegi.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3zróżnicowane zabiegi
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3zastosowanie różnicowania
Marcin Pustkowski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zastosowanie różnicowania


Explanation:
Propozycja

Marcin Pustkowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1360

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zróżnicowane zabiegi


Explanation:
From the context, application reads like treatments or procedures, that is zabiegi.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1867




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search