stent delivery system

Polish translation: system wprowadzający stent

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stent delivery system
Polish translation:system wprowadzający stent
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

08:41 Apr 20, 2020
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: stent delivery system
The Sirolimus eluting coronary stent system consists of a balloon expandable Sirolimus eluting stent, premounted on a stent delivery system.
PaulinaJJ
Poland
system wprowadzający stent
Explanation:
System wprowadzający stent-graftu Zenith jest pokryty substancją hydrofilną znacznie ułatwiającą jego implantację nawet w przypadku ..
http://www.polimery.umed.wroc.pl/pdf/2009/39/1/47.pdf
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3system wprowadzający stent
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3(angioplastyczny) system doprowadzający
geopiet


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(angioplastyczny) system doprowadzający


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2020-04-20 09:07:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Medtronic Resolute Onyx™ Zotarolimus-Eluting Coronary Stent System (Resolute Onyx™ system) consists of a balloon-expandable, intracoronary, drug-eluting stent (DES) premounted on a stent delivery system (RX or OTW). - https://docs.google.com/viewer?url=https://www.accessdata.fd... - page 3

-----

Prowadniki do angioplastyki wieńcowe - https://oneplace.marketplanet.pl/zapytania-ofertowe-przetarg...



geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 513

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
system wprowadzający stent


Explanation:
System wprowadzający stent-graftu Zenith jest pokryty substancją hydrofilną znacznie ułatwiającą jego implantację nawet w przypadku ..
http://www.polimery.umed.wroc.pl/pdf/2009/39/1/47.pdf

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1859
Grading comment
Dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search