to benchmark

Polish translation: opracować / opierać się na czymś

03:58 May 2, 2020
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: to benchmark
The evidence is sufficient to warrant new public exposure standards benchmarked to low-intensity (non-thermal) exposure levels now known to be biologically disruptive, and strong, interim precautionary practices are advocated.

Dziękuję za pomoc.
Epcia33
Polish translation:opracować / opierać się na czymś
Explanation:
... normy opracowane na podstawie...
... normy opracowane z uwzględnieniem...
... normy oparte na...
... normy odnoszące się do...
Selected response from:

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3opracowane w odniesieniu do
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3opracować / opierać się na czymś
Robert Foltyn


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
opracować / opierać się na czymś


Explanation:
... normy opracowane na podstawie...
... normy opracowane z uwzględnieniem...
... normy oparte na...
... normy odnoszące się do...

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 463

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
opracowane w odniesieniu do


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Egzaminy TELC zostały opracowane w odniesieniu do skali przyjętej w Europejskim Systemie Opisu Kształcenia Językowego (CEFR) i sprawdzają:
http://www.sp21.resman.pl/telc.html

cc

PoniŜsze wskazówki zostały opracowane w odniesieniu do współczesnych wyników badań naukowych dotyczących opieki psychospołecznej w następstwie
https://www.estss.org/uploads/2011/04/81TENTS_full_guideline...
ccccccccccccccccccccccc

Programy nauczania proponowane w Studium Języka i Kultury Polskiej dla Cudzoziemców UAM zostały opracowane w odniesieniu do systemu poziomów
http://schoolpl.amu.edu.pl/go.php/pl/oferta_programowa/infor...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1867




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search