maternal-fetal interface

Polish translation: powierzchnia kontaktu miedzy matka i plodem

06:57 May 7, 2020
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: maternal-fetal interface
The integrity, or compromise thereto, of the maternal-fetal interface via the placenta is an important modulator of brain development.

Uprzejmie dziękuję za pomoc.
Epcia33
Polish translation:powierzchnia kontaktu miedzy matka i plodem
Explanation:
interface oznacza powierzchnie styku, kontaktu, obszar wpoldzialania, kanal komunikacyjny
Selected response from:

Agnes Poroslo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3interfejs matczyno-płodowy
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3powierzchnia kontaktu miedzy matka i plodem
Agnes Poroslo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
powierzchnia kontaktu miedzy matka i plodem


Explanation:
interface oznacza powierzchnie styku, kontaktu, obszar wpoldzialania, kanal komunikacyjny

Agnes Poroslo
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
interfejs matczyno-płodowy


Explanation:
Niektóre patogeny, w tym ZIKV, rzekomo wymykają się układowi odpornościowemu i naruszają interfejs matczyno-płodowy.
https://pol.acousticbiotech.com/cross-reactive-dengue-virus-...

Ponieważ dynamiczny interfejs matczyno-płodowy odgrywa kluczową rolę w utrzymaniu udanej ciąży, nic dziwnego, że miRNA, które są unikalne dla tkanek

https://pol.kyhistotechs.com/micrornas-immune-cells-37376962

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1859




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search