good manufacturing practice

Polish translation: dobra praktyka wytwarzania

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:good manufacturing practice
Polish translation:dobra praktyka wytwarzania
Entered by: Piotr Sawiec

18:27 Oct 27, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: good manufacturing practice
tekst o badaniach klinicznych
damiana
dobra praktyka wytwarzania
Explanation:
bardzo wiele ustaw używa tego terminu
Selected response from:

Piotr Sawiec
Grading comment
Dziekuje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Dobre praktyki produkcyjne
Witold
5 +1dobra praktyka wytwarzania
Piotr Sawiec
4dobre praktyki w zakresie bezpieczeństwa produkcji
bartek


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dobre praktyki w zakresie bezpieczeństwa produkcji


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/104836

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 393

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  leff: nie bardzo rozumiem skąd tu 'bezpieczeństwo'
12 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Dobre praktyki produkcyjne


Explanation:
Wypróbowane i stosowane z powodzeniem procedury, techniki oraz sposoby postępowania przy wytwarzaniu produktów.

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: jak najbardziej
3 mins

agree  Magdalena Piłat
1465 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dobra praktyka wytwarzania


Explanation:
bardzo wiele ustaw używa tego terminu

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1189
Grading comment
Dziekuje.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TranslateThis
38 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search