Medicare Prescription Drug program

Polish translation: program refundacji leków Medicare

16:36 Apr 5, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Medicare Prescription Drug program
Soon, a new Medicare Prescription Drug program will take effect. The new program will give you a choice of prescription plans that offer various types of coverage.
nnowak (X)
Polish translation:program refundacji leków Medicare
Explanation:
prawdopodobnie o to tu chodzi
Selected response from:

Pawel Politylo
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1program refundacji leków Medicare
Pawel Politylo
4program medicare dotyczący leków na receptę
grzes


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medicare prescription drug program
program medicare dotyczący leków na receptę


Explanation:
Medicare - nazwa własna programu państwowej opieki zdrowotnej dla osób starszy w USA

grzes
United States
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 3

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
medicare prescription drug program
program refundacji leków Medicare


Explanation:
prawdopodobnie o to tu chodzi

Pawel Politylo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dorotrusty
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search