scarring on fallopian tubes.

Polish translation: bliznowacenie jajowodów

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scarring on fallopian tubes.
Polish translation:bliznowacenie jajowodów
Entered by: jodelka

22:27 Apr 5, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: scarring on fallopian tubes.
I had scarring on my fallopian tubes. - fallopian tubes, zrozumiale - jajowody, ale scarring?
jodelka
bliznowacenie jajowodów
Explanation:
Bliznowacenie zaś gojących się wrzodów może z kolei prowadzić do niedrożności
wejścia do dwunastnicy, uniemożliwiając częściowo strawionemu pokarmowi ...
www.resmedica.pl/zdart6982.html - 15k - 3 Kwi 2005

precyzyjna nazwa medyczna
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
Dzieki ogromne! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1bliznowacenie jajowodów
Maciej Andrzejczak
4 +1blizny, zrosty
Ewa Dabrowska


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
blizny, zrosty


Explanation:
slady (zwykle wewnetrzne) po operacji lub chorobie

Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oreocookie (X): yep, blizny pooperacyjne
5 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bliznowacenie jajowodów


Explanation:
Bliznowacenie zaś gojących się wrzodów może z kolei prowadzić do niedrożności
wejścia do dwunastnicy, uniemożliwiając częściowo strawionemu pokarmowi ...
www.resmedica.pl/zdart6982.html - 15k - 3 Kwi 2005

precyzyjna nazwa medyczna

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
Dzieki ogromne! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Baka
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search