unacceptable toxicity

Polish translation: za wysoki / zbyt wysoki / niedopuszczalny poziom toksyczności

15:28 Apr 7, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medical
English term or phrase: unacceptable toxicity
Treatment should be continued until there is an unacceptable toxicity.
ala
Polish translation:za wysoki / zbyt wysoki / niedopuszczalny poziom toksyczności
Explanation:
ew. poziom toksyczności przekraczający podane normy - jeśli szerszy kontekst na to pozwala
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2za wysoki / zbyt wysoki / niedopuszczalny poziom toksyczności
ZenonStyczyrz
3niedopuszczalna toksycznosc
lafresita


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
niedopuszczalna toksycznosc


Explanation:
.

lafresita
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
za wysoki / zbyt wysoki / niedopuszczalny poziom toksyczności


Explanation:
ew. poziom toksyczności przekraczający podane normy - jeśli szerszy kontekst na to pozwala

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
40 days

agree  Michal Berski
220 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search