anaerobic

Polish translation: beztlenowy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anaerobic
Polish translation:beztlenowy
Entered by: ZenonStyczyrz

16:12 Apr 7, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: anaerobic
septicemia, anaerobic, infections
[rodzaj choroby]
nnowak (X)
beztlenowy
Explanation:
Całe wyrażenie:
Posocznica spowodowana zakażeniem wywołanym przez bakterie beztlenowe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 4 hrs 12 mins (2005-04-08 20:24:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. Posocznica wywołana infekcją spowodowaną przez bakterie beztlenowe.

Zresztą sam wybierzesz sobie optymalną wersję :)))
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4beztlenowy
ZenonStyczyrz
3posocznica
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
posocznica


Explanation:
chyba o to chodzi (septicaemia), ale anaerobic to beztlenowy, anaerobowy

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 60

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beztlenowy


Explanation:
Całe wyrażenie:
Posocznica spowodowana zakażeniem wywołanym przez bakterie beztlenowe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 4 hrs 12 mins (2005-04-08 20:24:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. Posocznica wywołana infekcją spowodowaną przez bakterie beztlenowe.

Zresztą sam wybierzesz sobie optymalną wersję :)))

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Dziękuję.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search