single measurable lesion

Polish translation: dosł: pojedyncza mierzalna zmiana (patologiczna)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:single measurable lesion
Polish translation:dosł: pojedyncza mierzalna zmiana (patologiczna)

18:11 Apr 10, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / chemioterapia
English term or phrase: single measurable lesion
jedno z kryteriów wlaczenia do badania
Iwona Gajko
dosł: pojedyncza mierzalna zmiana (patologiczna)
Explanation:
być może jedna/jedyna etc., ale to zależy od kontekstu.
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1dosł: pojedyncza mierzalna zmiana (patologiczna)
xxxOTMed
3pojedyncza podlegająca zmierzeniu zmiana patologiczna
Janina Nowrot


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dosł: pojedyncza mierzalna zmiana (patologiczna)


Explanation:
być może jedna/jedyna etc., ale to zależy od kontekstu.

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2497

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ewa Latecka
1 day 1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pojedyncza podlegająca zmierzeniu zmiana patologiczna


Explanation:
pojedyncza podlegająca zmierzeniu zmiana patologiczna

Janina Nowrot
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search