indicator lesion

Polish translation: zmiana odniesienia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:indicator lesion
Polish translation:zmiana odniesienia

18:12 Apr 10, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / chemioterapia
English term or phrase: indicator lesion
previously irradiated lesions may not be used as indicator lesions unless a new lesion has occured in a previously irradiated area
Iwona Gajko
zmiana odniesienia
Explanation:
Chodzi o niestosowanie porównań w oparciu i zmiany pat. uprzednio poddane napromienianiu.

IMHO można również użyć tłum. dosłownego 'indykatorowa zmiana (patologiczna)', choć indykator to pojęcie częściej wykorzystywane w chemii.
Selected response from:

OTMed (X)
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3zmiana odniesienia
OTMed (X)
3wskaźnik zmian patologicznych
Janina Nowrot


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wskaźnik zmian patologicznych


Explanation:
wskaźnik zmian patologicznych


    free.med.pl/parek/omowieni.htm - 31k
Janina Nowrot
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zmiana odniesienia


Explanation:
Chodzi o niestosowanie porównań w oparciu i zmiany pat. uprzednio poddane napromienianiu.

IMHO można również użyć tłum. dosłownego 'indykatorowa zmiana (patologiczna)', choć indykator to pojęcie częściej wykorzystywane w chemii.

OTMed (X)
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2497




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search