International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

freeze 'n' heal

Polish translation: środek przyspieszający gojenie po wymrażaniu brodawek na stopach

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:freeze 'n' heal
Polish translation:środek przyspieszający gojenie po wymrażaniu brodawek na stopach
Entered by: bej

19:18 Apr 12, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: freeze 'n' heal
Again, same product, slightly different name.
damiana
niżej
Explanation:
czy to na pewno s± te same smae produkty? Czy raczej dotycz± tego samego, wymrażania brodawek na stopach, ale: freese'n'heal to ¶rodek przyspieszajacy gojenie po ich wymrożeniu, a dwa poprzednie to "wymrażacze", ale inaczej aplikowane, freeze off sugeruje zastosowanie jakichs plastrów, a freeze away to może być krem czy ma¶ć.
Selected response from:

bej
Grading comment
Dziekuje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wymrażanie
Rafal Korycinski
3niżej
bej


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wymrażanie


Explanation:
Pozwoliłem sobie zmienić dziedzinę - może jakiś medyk się wypowie :)
Polski termin: wymrażanie w pierwszym linku, freeze w drugim


    Reference: http://www.nowmed.zdrowemiasto.pl/
    Reference: http://www.chclibrary.org/micromed/00044440.html
Rafal Korycinski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 82

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
niżej


Explanation:
czy to na pewno s± te same smae produkty? Czy raczej dotycz± tego samego, wymrażania brodawek na stopach, ale: freese'n'heal to ¶rodek przyspieszajacy gojenie po ich wymrożeniu, a dwa poprzednie to "wymrażacze", ale inaczej aplikowane, freeze off sugeruje zastosowanie jakichs plastrów, a freeze away to może być krem czy ma¶ć.

bej
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziekuje.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search