balance ball

Polish translation: piłka rehabilitacyjna / gimnastyczna

08:11 Apr 22, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: balance ball
Products like balance balls, yoga mats, stretch bands and weights help you build flexibility, strength, tone and balance.
nnowak (X)
Polish translation:piłka rehabilitacyjna / gimnastyczna
Explanation:
http://www.albert.com.pl/index.php?strona=rehabilitacja&pods...

http://www.technomex.com.pl/cgi-bin/productlink.pl?110059992...

http://www.gaiam.com/retail/category.asp?catalog_name=gai&ca...
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4piłka/kula do ćwiczeń równoważnych
Michal Berski
4piłka rehabilitacyjna / gimnastyczna
Anna Bittner
3piłka lekarska
Mariusz Stepien


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piłka/kula do ćwiczeń równoważnych


Explanation:
.

Michal Berski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 136


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
piłka lekarska


Explanation:
.

Mariusz Stepien
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search