cumulative

Polish translation: narastający

08:48 Jun 18, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / graphs
English term or phrase: cumulative
The amount of weight change can be monitored in a cumulative fashion.
It can be seen that the steepness of the cumulative prediction line contrasts sharply with the actual weight line.
Allda
Polish translation:narastający
Explanation:
In a cumulative fashion - narastająco.
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kumulacyjny
Piotr Sawiec
4narastający
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kumulacyjny


Explanation:
taka kalka funkcjonuje, kumulacyjny przyrost, kumulacyjny wykres etc.

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Wysztygiel
1 day 14 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
narastający


Explanation:
In a cumulative fashion - narastająco.

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 104




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search