insensitive extremities

Polish translation: brak czucia w kończynach

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:insensitive extremities
Polish translation:brak czucia w kończynach
Entered by: Dominika Błażyca

12:09 Feb 5, 2020
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: insensitive extremities
Special care for patients with (...) insensitive extremities and other conditions (...)
Natalia Walkowiak-Gupta
United Kingdom
brak czucia w kończynach
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Dominika Błażyca
Japan
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3brak czucia w kończynach
Dominika Błażyca
3sparaliżowane kończyny
TranslateWithMe


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sparaliżowane kończyny


Explanation:
może tak?

TranslateWithMe
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
brak czucia w kończynach


Explanation:
Propozycja

Dominika Błażyca
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcin Pustkowski
2 mins

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1 hr

agree  legato
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search