Capacity improvements for water treatment and puryfication plants

Polish translation: zwiększenie przepustowości stacji oczyszczania i uzdatniania wody

09:10 Apr 13, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care / other
English term or phrase: Capacity improvements for water treatment and puryfication plants
ten wskaźnik ma być mierony w m sześciennych
Goisha
Poland
Polish translation:zwiększenie przepustowości stacji oczyszczania i uzdatniania wody
Explanation:
Chyba lepiej
Selected response from:

Iza Szczypka
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zwiększenie przepustowości stacji oczyszczania i uzdatniania wody
Iza Szczypka
4 +1zwiększenie wydajno¶ci stacji oczyszczania i uzdatniania wody
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capacity improvements for water treatment and puryfication plants
zwiększenie wydajno¶ci stacji oczyszczania i uzdatniania wody


Explanation:
IMO

Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capacity improvements for water treatment and puryfication plants
zwiększenie przepustowości stacji oczyszczania i uzdatniania wody


Explanation:
Chyba lepiej


    Reference: http://www.nfosigw.gov.pl/site/main/dzialalnosc_sprawozdanie...
    www.funduszspojnosci.gov.pl/.../ 7D7F2BB6-1E31-411E-B649-8B6593EE78AC/9507/fs_instr_wniosek_transp170305.doc
Iza Szczypka
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok: Zdaje się, że na jedno wychodzi :-) http://www.nfosigw.gov.pl/site/images/ra.doc
7 mins
  -> Wychodzi niewątpliwie na jedno, ale częściej słyszę o przepustowości. O urodę nie będe się sprzeczać. :)

agree  legato: Tez dobrze
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search