engaging

Polish translation: tu: w pełni osadzona

08:54 Apr 15, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: engaging
Attemp blood withdraw ensuring syringe is fully engaging the „blue” valve in the reflux valve?
[pobieranie krwi strzykawką z pojemnika na krew]
nnowak (X)
Polish translation:tu: w pełni osadzona
Explanation:
strzykawka została w pełni osadzona w zaworze/w porcie zaworu, albo wprowadzona do (portu) zaworu na pełną głębokość
Selected response from:

OTMed (X)
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tu: w pełni osadzona
OTMed (X)
3zagłębiony, pozostaj±cy w kontakcie, pogr±żony
ferrata (X)


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zagłębiony, pozostaj±cy w kontakcie, pogr±żony


Explanation:
lub inne o podobnym znaczeniu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2005-04-15 09:33:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo też: przechodz±cy przez

ferrata (X)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tu: w pełni osadzona


Explanation:
strzykawka została w pełni osadzona w zaworze/w porcie zaworu, albo wprowadzona do (portu) zaworu na pełną głębokość

OTMed (X)
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 396
Grading comment
Dziękuję.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search