intamedullary reamer

Polish translation: frez śródszpikowy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intamedullary reamer
Polish translation:frez śródszpikowy
Entered by: Pawel Michniak

17:00 Apr 17, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: intamedullary reamer
narzędzie chirurgiczne
Pawel Michniak
Poland
frez śródszpikowy
Explanation:
w oryginale jest literówka - powinno być intRamedullary
Selected response from:

OTMed (X)
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rozwiertak ¶ródszpikowy
ferrata (X)
5frez śródszpikowy
OTMed (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
frez śródszpikowy


Explanation:
w oryginale jest literówka - powinno być intRamedullary

OTMed (X)
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 396
Grading comment
dzięki bardzo

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rozwiertak ¶ródszpikowy


Explanation:
praktycznie codziennie ich używam, "frez" rezerwuję dla narzędzi służ±cych do rozwiercania "płaszczyznowego" np. loży panewki.
Taka kosmetyczna różnica

ferrata (X)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search