Cardiff Infant Inflating Bag

Polish translation: nadmuchiwany woreczek do reanimacji niemowląt

11:01 Apr 20, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Cardiff Infant Inflating Bag
Produkt firmy Penlon
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Polish translation:nadmuchiwany woreczek do reanimacji niemowląt
Explanation:
To taka dość ostrożna propozycja

To taki woreczek plastikowy, do którego z jednej strony podłączona jest butla tlenowa, a z drugiej maska dla niemowlęcia.

http://www.echohealth.org.uk/files/4_equipment_kits.pdf

a tu masz nawet niewyraźną ilustrację

http://www.fotosearch.com/LIF141/nu304014/
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3worek Ambu do reanimacji niemowląt
Filip Stoma
3nadmuchiwany woreczek do reanimacji niemowląt
leff


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cardiff infant inflating bag
nadmuchiwany woreczek do reanimacji niemowląt


Explanation:
To taka dość ostrożna propozycja

To taki woreczek plastikowy, do którego z jednej strony podłączona jest butla tlenowa, a z drugiej maska dla niemowlęcia.

http://www.echohealth.org.uk/files/4_equipment_kits.pdf

a tu masz nawet niewyraźną ilustrację

http://www.fotosearch.com/LIF141/nu304014/

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Dziękuję

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cardiff infant inflating bag
worek Ambu do reanimacji niemowląt


Explanation:
raczej nie woreczek

Filip Stoma
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search