snares

Polish translation: tu: pętle

13:12 Apr 21, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: snares
Vascular imaging guidewires or snares or accessories
TranslateWithMe
Poland
Polish translation:tu: pętle
Explanation:
pętla do usuwania polipów
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tu: pętle
Michal Berski
3rodzaj protein
dogandbone


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rodzaj protein


Explanation:
patrz podany link

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 18 mins (2005-04-21 14:30:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also:a surgical instrument, consisting of a wire loop costricted by a mechanism in the handle and used for removing tissue masses like tonsils, polips...czyli wnyki(?)


    Reference: http://www.neuro.wustl.edu/neuromuscular/pathol/snare.htm#sn...
dogandbone
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Michal Berski: zdecydowanie nie chodzi tu o białka, zwłaszcza w tym kontekście i w liczbie mnogiej
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tu: pętle


Explanation:
pętla do usuwania polipów


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1004873
Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 264
Grading comment
dziekuje




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search