Integrated Cath Lab

Polish translation: kompleksowe wyposażenie pracowni cewnikowania serca

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Integrated Cath Lab
Polish translation:kompleksowe wyposażenie pracowni cewnikowania serca
Entered by: Miłosz Sliwa

21:39 Nov 28, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Integrated Cath Lab
Znajduje się wśród produkcji Philipsa. Obok, kardiogramu, promieniowań rentgenowskich...
Pomocy...
Miłosz Sliwa
Poland
kompleksowe wyposażenie pracowni cewnikowania serca
Explanation:
względnie angio(kardio)grafii
Selected response from:

OTMed (X)
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kompleksowe wyposażenie pracowni cewnikowania serca
OTMed (X)
3zintegrowane cewnikowanie/zintegrowane stanowisko cewnikowania
Rafal Trzewikowski
2skomputeryzowany system zarzadzania w kardiologii
Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
integrated cath lab
kompleksowe wyposażenie pracowni cewnikowania serca


Explanation:
względnie angio(kardio)grafii

OTMed (X)
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 396
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
integrated cath lab
zintegrowane cewnikowanie/zintegrowane stanowisko cewnikowania


Explanation:
imho

Example sentence(s):
  • hown for the first time ever in the U.S., the pre-release of the Philips Xcelera 2.1 Cardiovascular Information Solution is one of thekey components to Philips integrated catheterization (cath) lab, which includes physiomonitoring, reporting and cardiovas
Rafal Trzewikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
integrated cath lab
skomputeryzowany system zarzadzania w kardiologii


Explanation:
sugestia ale moze ktos cos innego podsunie
tu informacja
http://www.medical.philips.com/main/products/integral_cath_l...


Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search