Pretreatment/post-treatment

Polish translation: czynności wstępne/czynności końcowe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pretreatment/post-treatment
Polish translation:czynności wstępne/czynności końcowe
Entered by: Ekhangel

17:28 Aug 14, 2012
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Pretreatment/post-treatment
Towarzysze,

Pretreatment/post treatment

Z instrukcji obsługi aparatu do elektroforezy DNA/RSA. Są to czynności wykonywane podczas typowego schematu analizy próbek.

Przykład dla pretreatmentu:

•The following pretreatment is executed for each analysis.
• Microchip channel and reservoir rinsing
• The separation buffer filling to the channels and dispensing to the
reservoir
• Dispensing sample/marker solution to reservoir No. 1.

Macie jakieś lepsze pomysły od "obróbka wstępna" i "obróbka końcowa"? Byłbym zobowiązany, jak zawsze zresztą jestem za waszą pomoc.
Ekhangel
czynności wstępne/czynności końcowe
Explanation:
Przez analogię:
http://tinyurl.com/ckydqej
http://www.baza-firm.com.pl/pomiary-urządzenia-pomiarowe/opo...
http://www.openbsd.org/faq/pl/faq4.html
http://www.magiaparkietu.pl/sklep/produkt/969-biofa___bezbar...
http://tinyurl.com/cj759lw
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1czynności wstępne/czynności końcowe
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
4przygotowanie [aparatu] do elektroforezy/czynności wykonywane po zakończeniu analizy/elektroforezy
Błażej Rychlik


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pretreatment/post-treatment
przygotowanie [aparatu] do elektroforezy/czynności wykonywane po zakończeniu analizy/elektroforezy


Explanation:
Propozycja. Ewentualnie: "czynności, które należy wykonać (...)". Z kontekstu nie wynika, by miała miejsce jakakolwiek obróbka - ta tyczy się głównie próbki.

Błażej Rychlik
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 27

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pretreatment/post-treatment
czynności wstępne/czynności końcowe


Explanation:
Przez analogię:
http://tinyurl.com/ckydqej
http://www.baza-firm.com.pl/pomiary-urządzenia-pomiarowe/opo...
http://www.openbsd.org/faq/pl/faq4.html
http://www.magiaparkietu.pl/sklep/produkt/969-biofa___bezbar...
http://tinyurl.com/cj759lw

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search