frame padding

Polish translation: podkładka do wsparcia kręgosłupa (lędźwiowego)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:frame padding
Polish translation:podkładka do wsparcia kręgosłupa (lędźwiowego)
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

13:06 Jan 4, 2020
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / ortopedia
English term or phrase: frame padding
Konstrukcja, na której kładzie się pacjenta przy operacji kręgosłupa.
"The patient is placed in the prone position on a frame padding"
bettys
Poland
podkładka do wsparcia kręgosłupa (lędźwiowego)
Explanation:
Looks like the frame is the spinal frame.
cccccc
SC-9015 - Bryton's Wilson Spinal Frame replacement pads consist of standard high-quality, medium-firm high-density foam and covered with an x-ray permeable, ultra-vinyl cover.

Bryton's Wilson Spinal Frame replacement pads consist of standard high-quality, medium-firm high-density foam and covered with an x-ray permeable, ultra-vinyl cover. These spinal frame replacement pads are also latex-free and fluid and bacteria resistant. Light assembly procedures by bio-med will be required or send an existing spinal frame to Bryton for free pad assembly.

Benefits:
Perfect for safely stabilizing patients in a flexed position for lumbar procedures

Fully radiolucent
Fluid and bacteria resistant
Free spinal frame pad assembly
Bryton's standard comfort series pad


https://cdn1.bigcommerce.com/server4700/ebe1b/products/3872/...
https://brytoncorp.com/radiolucent-replacement-wilson-spinal...

ccccccccccccccccc

Wyjątkowe rozwiązania zaprojektowane dla rozwiązań regulacji systemu wsparcia kręgosłupa lędźwiowego w fotelach.
http://honasco.de/content/media/file/lorax-bg.jpg
http://honasco.de/lorax
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3podkładka do wsparcia kręgosłupa (lędźwiowego)
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2obicie stołu
geopiet


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
obicie stołu


Explanation:
miękkie obicie stołu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2020-01-04 14:02:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

miękkie obicie, do pozycjonowania w zabiegach rektoskopowych oraz w chirurgii kręgosłupa - https://isn.page.link/ZfGw

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 69

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
podkładka do wsparcia kręgosłupa (lędźwiowego)


Explanation:
Looks like the frame is the spinal frame.
cccccc
SC-9015 - Bryton's Wilson Spinal Frame replacement pads consist of standard high-quality, medium-firm high-density foam and covered with an x-ray permeable, ultra-vinyl cover.

Bryton's Wilson Spinal Frame replacement pads consist of standard high-quality, medium-firm high-density foam and covered with an x-ray permeable, ultra-vinyl cover. These spinal frame replacement pads are also latex-free and fluid and bacteria resistant. Light assembly procedures by bio-med will be required or send an existing spinal frame to Bryton for free pad assembly.

Benefits:
Perfect for safely stabilizing patients in a flexed position for lumbar procedures

Fully radiolucent
Fluid and bacteria resistant
Free spinal frame pad assembly
Bryton's standard comfort series pad


https://cdn1.bigcommerce.com/server4700/ebe1b/products/3872/...
https://brytoncorp.com/radiolucent-replacement-wilson-spinal...

ccccccccccccccccc

Wyjątkowe rozwiązania zaprojektowane dla rozwiązań regulacji systemu wsparcia kręgosłupa lędźwiowego w fotelach.
http://honasco.de/content/media/file/lorax-bg.jpg
http://honasco.de/lorax

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 266

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  geopiet: (1) nadinterpretacja nt. odcinka kręgosłupa, (2) do czego te linki o fotelach samochodowych?
39 mins
  -> Nie wiem jaki odcinek kręgosłupa, ale to jest uzasadnione przypuszczenie. Fotel samochodowy posiada rodzaj takiego wsparcia.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search