light guide

Polish translation: włókno światłowodowe

07:12 Apr 13, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / lampa dentystyczna
English term or phrase: light guide
The Light Guides are available in each Zoom2 Procedure Kit, use one Light Guide per procedure.
A spare Light Guide is included in your Marketing Box.
[lampa dentystyczna]
xxxnnowak
Polish translation:włókno światłowodowe
Explanation:
http://www.idg.pl/slownik/termin_info.asp?id=42181\.. V-rowki powodują, że włókno światłowodowe prowadzone jest bardzo precyzyjnie,
a uchwyty zatrzaskowe utrzymują cały światłowód na miejscu. ...
www.integrator.solidex.pl/269_689.html
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4włókno światłowodowe
bartek
3światłowód
robwoj


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
światłowód


Explanation:
słownikowa nazwa

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 41

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
włókno światłowodowe


Explanation:
http://www.idg.pl/slownik/termin_info.asp?id=42181\.. V-rowki powodują, że włókno światłowodowe prowadzone jest bardzo precyzyjnie,
a uchwyty zatrzaskowe utrzymują cały światłowód na miejscu. ...
www.integrator.solidex.pl/269_689.html

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Dziękuję.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search