cytotoxic agents

Polish translation: leki cytotoksyczne

16:13 Apr 13, 2005
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: cytotoxic agents
You should be experienced in the handling of cytotoxic agents.

Czy sa to leki cytotoksyczne czy cytostatyczne?
Ania
Polish translation:leki cytotoksyczne
Explanation:
lub srodki cytotoksyczne, jezeli to szersze pojecie - bez kontektu trudno stwierdzic
Selected response from:

Michal Labedzki
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1leki cytotoksyczne
Michal Labedzki
4czynniki cytotoksyczne
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
leki cytotoksyczne


Explanation:
lub srodki cytotoksyczne, jezeli to szersze pojecie - bez kontektu trudno stwierdzic

Michal Labedzki
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorota Bilska: leki (środki) cytotoksyczne
13 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
czynniki cytotoksyczne


Explanation:
tj. "truj±ce dla komórek"

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search