pericranial pain

Polish translation: ból okostnowy czaszki

17:31 Apr 27, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Clinical study exclusion criteria
English term or phrase: pericranial pain
Clinical study exclusion criteria: pericranial or upper neck pain... .
paulina*
Polish translation:ból okostnowy czaszki
Explanation:
w grę wchodziłby chyba również 'ból (zlokalizowany) w okolicach kości czaszki', ale ta druga wersja jest IMO mniej prawdopodobna.
tak bym to ujął
Selected response from:

OTMed (X)
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bolesnosc okostnej czaszki
remikijusz
4ból okostnowy czaszki
OTMed (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ból okostnowy czaszki


Explanation:
w grę wchodziłby chyba również 'ból (zlokalizowany) w okolicach kości czaszki', ale ta druga wersja jest IMO mniej prawdopodobna.
tak bym to ujął

OTMed (X)
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 305
Grading comment
dziekuje!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bolesnosc okostnej czaszki


Explanation:
zwalszcza podczas ucisku

remikijusz
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search