Brechterew`s disease

Polish translation: choroba Bechterewa

17:33 Apr 27, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Clinical study exclusion criteria
English term or phrase: Brechterew`s disease
Clinical study exclusion criteria: collagenosis, Bechterew`s disease, disc herniation... .
paulina*
Polish translation:choroba Bechterewa
Explanation:
ZZSK

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-27 17:37:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dodałbym w nawiasie wyjaśnienie - zesztywniające zapalenie stawów kręgosłupa.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-27 17:40:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Uwaga - w ang. wersji jest literówka.
Selected response from:

OTMed (X)
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje i przepraszam, że tak szybko zamykam to pytanie :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5choroba Bechterewa
OTMed (X)
4choroba Bechterewa
ZenonStyczyrz
4choroba Bechterewa
bartek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
brechterew`s disease
choroba Bechterewa


Explanation:
Wokół choroby Bechterewa istnieje jeszcze wiele zagadek. ... Charakterystyczna
cecha choroby Bechterewa to stan zapalny kręgosłupa, ...
www.free.of.pl/z/zzsk/art/ks2/

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 108

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
brechterew`s disease
choroba Bechterewa


Explanation:
IMHO

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
brechterew`s disease
choroba Bechterewa


Explanation:
ZZSK

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-27 17:37:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dodałbym w nawiasie wyjaśnienie - zesztywniające zapalenie stawów kręgosłupa.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-27 17:40:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Uwaga - w ang. wersji jest literówka.

OTMed (X)
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 305
Grading comment
dziekuje i przepraszam, że tak szybko zamykam to pytanie :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search