acneiform follicular rash

Polish translation: trądzikopodobna osutka (wysypka) okołomieszkowa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:acneiform follicular rash
Polish translation:trądzikopodobna osutka (wysypka) okołomieszkowa
Entered by: Tomasz Poplawski

14:12 Aug 6, 2012
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / clinical trials
English term or phrase: acneiform follicular rash
jedna z postaci toksyczności skórnej po podaniu cytostatyku
Tomasz Poplawski
trądzikopodobna osutka (wysypka) okołomieszkowa
Explanation:
follicular z reguły na skórze dotyczy mieszków włosowych
Selected response from:

Piotr Sawiec
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3trądzikopodobna osutka (wysypka) okołomieszkowa
Piotr Sawiec
2trądzikopodobna wysypka pęcherzykowa
Grzegorz Mizera


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
trądzikopodobna wysypka pęcherzykowa


Explanation:


Grzegorz Mizera
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Piotr Sawiec: nie powiem na 100%, ale na skórze pęcherzykowa byłoby vesicular
52 mins
  -> Dziękuję za uwagę.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trądzikopodobna osutka (wysypka) okołomieszkowa


Explanation:
follicular z reguły na skórze dotyczy mieszków włosowych

Piotr Sawiec
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 245




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search