quantified in 100X microscopy fields

Polish translation: policzono w polach widzenia mikroskopu pod powiększeniem 100x

17:02 Feb 26, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Antagoniści Dll4 przy uszkodzeniu niedokrwiennym lub niewydolności naczyniowej
English term or phrase: quantified in 100X microscopy fields
W zdaniu:

Genetic deletion of a single DII4 allele increased numbers of angiogenic sprouts in the developing retinal
vasculature. Numbers of sprouts were quantified in 100X microscopy fields. Results were significantly different at the p
Jan Wais
Poland
Polish translation:policzono w polach widzenia mikroskopu pod powiększeniem 100x
Explanation:
policzono to bardziej po polskiemu, ponadto liczono zapewne w kilku tzw. polach widzenia
Selected response from:

Piotr Sawiec
Grading comment
wielkie dzieki i pozdrowienia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ocenione ilościowo pod mikroskopem w powiększeniu 100x
Pawel Baka
5policzono w polach widzenia mikroskopu pod powiększeniem 100x
Piotr Sawiec


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quantified in 100x microscopy fields
ocenione ilościowo pod mikroskopem w powiększeniu 100x


Explanation:
Jedna z wielu możliwości.

Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 220
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję bardzo za tak szybką pomoc!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimitar Dimitrov
4 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
quantified in 100x microscopy fields
policzono w polach widzenia mikroskopu pod powiększeniem 100x


Explanation:
policzono to bardziej po polskiemu, ponadto liczono zapewne w kilku tzw. polach widzenia

Piotr Sawiec
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 245
Grading comment
wielkie dzieki i pozdrowienia!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search