Consumer Medicine Information (CMI)

Polish translation: ulotka informacyjna dla pacjenta / ulotka informacyjna produktu leczniczego

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Consumer Medicine Information (CMI)
Polish translation:ulotka informacyjna dla pacjenta / ulotka informacyjna produktu leczniczego
Entered by: Natalia Walkowiak-Gupta

13:00 Feb 2, 2020
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Consumer Medicine Information (CMI)
Fragment: "This Consumer Medicine Information (CMI) is intended for persons living in XXX"
Jest to fragment ulotki informacyjnej przy lekarstwie.
Natalia Walkowiak-Gupta
United Kingdom
ulotka informacyjna dla pacjenta / ulotka informacyjna produktu leczniczego
Explanation:
ulotka informacyjna dla pacjenta
ulotka informacyjna produktu leczniczego
Selected response from:

mike23
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2informacja dla pacjenta
Dominika Błażyca
3ulotka informacyjna dla pacjenta / ulotka informacyjna produktu leczniczego
mike23


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
consumer medicine information (cmi)
informacja dla pacjenta


Explanation:
Informacja dla pacjenta lub po prostu ulotka

Example sentence(s):
  • The Consumer Medicines Information (CMI) is a leaflet that contains information on the safe and effective use of a prescription or specified over-the-counter medicine.

    https://www.tga.gov.au/consumer-medicines-information-cmi
Dominika Błażyca
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Ulotka dołączona do opakowania: informacja dla pacjenta Zoladex
28 mins

agree  Monika Gołaska
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
consumer medicine information (cmi)
ulotka informacyjna dla pacjenta / ulotka informacyjna produktu leczniczego


Explanation:
ulotka informacyjna dla pacjenta
ulotka informacyjna produktu leczniczego

mike23
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search