mizoribine

Polish translation: mizorybina

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mizoribine
Polish translation:mizorybina
Entered by: Kalip

12:29 Oct 20, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: mizoribine
Moze "mizorybina"?

Accordingly in a further aspect the present invention provides a method of treating a subject which comprises administering a tablet according to the invention comprising a pharmacologically effective amount of Compound I salt to a subject in need of such a treatment, optionally with the simultaneous, sequential or separate administration of another drug e.g. a cyclosporin, a rapamycin, an ascomycin, corticosteroids, cyclophosphamide, azathioprine, methotrexate, brequinar, leflunomide, mizoribine, mycophenolic acid and/or mycophenolate mofetil.
Barbara Piela
mizorybina
Explanation:
Rzeczywiscie tej nazwy nie ma jeszcze w polskich spisach lekow ale uwazam, ze nalezy przyjac takie same zasady jak przy tworzeniu innych nazw polskich lekow - czyli "mizorybina".
Selected response from:

Kalip
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo - napisalam wlasnie tak.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2mizorybina
Kalip
3mizoribine
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mizoribine


Explanation:
Na razie zdaje sie nie ma przyjetej nazwy mizoribina/mizorybina. Moze wiec jednak mizoribine?


    www.uprp.pl/wydawnictwa/ wyd/bup_02/bup15_02/html/wyn15a.html
Jakub Szacki
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mizorybina


Explanation:
Rzeczywiscie tej nazwy nie ma jeszcze w polskich spisach lekow ale uwazam, ze nalezy przyjac takie same zasady jak przy tworzeniu innych nazw polskich lekow - czyli "mizorybina".

Kalip
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo - napisalam wlasnie tak.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ewa Latecka
1 hr
  -> dzięki

agree  Piotr Sawiec
23 hrs
  -> dzięki




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search