line clearance

Polish translation: oczyszczenie linii

16:25 Apr 4, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals / linia produkcyjna
English term or phrase: line clearance
In practice, it means all new employees in pharma label production are sent on a special course to learn about the GMP rules. Among the things they learn are ***line clearance***, where the ***table must be totally cleared*** – and approved by someone else – before the next job starts.
Prosze o sugestie jezeli chodzi o to "wyczyszczenie???" linii produkcyjnej :( a przy okazji może wiecie o co chodzi z tym wyczyszczonym stołem?
Dzięki
Dorota Crates
Polish translation:oczyszczenie linii
Explanation:
Jak s±dzę chodzi o przestrzeganie zasad higieny-nic z poprzedniej roboty nie może zostać żeby nie zanieczyszczać składników następnej.
Selected response from:

dogandbone
Grading comment
Dzięki - coś w tym stylu napisałam
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4oczyszczenie linii
dogandbone
3rozdzielenie stacji (stanowisk) za pomocą linii
A.G.


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oczyszczenie linii


Explanation:
Jak s±dzę chodzi o przestrzeganie zasad higieny-nic z poprzedniej roboty nie może zostać żeby nie zanieczyszczać składników następnej.

dogandbone
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Dzięki - coś w tym stylu napisałam

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rozdzielenie stacji (stanowisk) za pomocą linii


Explanation:
Another important GMP is line clearance. “It’s extremely important to never have two products in the same area at the same time,” says Henfling. Arlington Press has a solid yellow line separating each station from another to avoid the mixing of labels. Each employee knows that he is not allowed to pass the line with another label if one is currently being worked on in that particular station, says Henfling.

rozdzielenie stanowisk w celu uniknięcia pomyłek

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search