polyoxyethylene cetyl ethers

Polish translation: etery polioksyetylenowocetylowe

17:01 Apr 4, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / masci lecznicze
English term or phrase: polyoxyethylene cetyl ethers
Jako jeden ze składników maści
Michal Berski
Poland
Polish translation:etery polioksyetylenowocetylowe
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

jacek o
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Cetylowe etery polioksyetylenowe
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
4etery polioksyetylenowocetylowe
jacek o


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
etery polioksyetylenowocetylowe


Explanation:
.

jacek o
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Dzięki

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cetylowe etery polioksyetylenowe


Explanation:
Przyznam, że działam "na wyczucie", ale w kwestii nazw zwi±zków chemicznych jeszcze mnie ono nie zawiodło.

Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search