emergency respiratory equipment

Polish translation: aparat sztucznego oddychania stosowany w nagłych przypadkach

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:emergency respiratory equipment
Polish translation:aparat sztucznego oddychania stosowany w nagłych przypadkach
Entered by: Araksia Sarkisian

20:49 Feb 24, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: emergency respiratory equipment
EC certificate
The scope of certificate is:
design, manufacturing, final testing and service of emergency respiratory equipment.
Magda
aparat sztucznego oddychania stosowany w nagłych przypadkach
Explanation:
lub

stosowany w pogotowiu
Selected response from:

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5wyposażenie ochrony dróg oddechowych
maitland
4sprzet (wyposazenie) do wentylacji (oddechu kontrolowanego) w wypadkach naglych
Doktorek (X)
4aparat sztucznego oddychania stosowany w nagłych przypadkach
Araksia Sarkisian


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aparat sztucznego oddychania stosowany w nagłych przypadkach


Explanation:
lub

stosowany w pogotowiu

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sprzet (wyposazenie) do wentylacji (oddechu kontrolowanego) w wypadkach naglych


Explanation:
troche to zgrzyta, ale oddaje generycznie sens: od worka Ambu do transportowego Draegera

Doktorek (X)
PRO pts in pair: 351

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wyposażenie ochrony dróg oddechowych


Explanation:
source: safety audits interpreted
"emergency" is obvious

maitland
PRO pts in pair: 67




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search