baseline visit

Polish translation: pierwsza wizyta

23:40 Jan 15, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: baseline visit
Screening, baseline visit and Baseline Observation Period

proba kliniczna
Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
Polish translation:pierwsza wizyta
Explanation:
.. wyniki badan z ktorej beda podstwa do porownan/analizy zmian
Selected response from:

Radek Podolski
Grading comment
dziekuje
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3pierwsza wizyta
Radek Podolski
3pomiar wyjściowy
Teresa Jaczewska


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pierwsza wizyta


Explanation:
.. wyniki badan z ktorej beda podstwa do porownan/analizy zmian

Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1010
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Szacki
7 hrs

agree  Piotr Kurek
9 hrs

agree  Doktorek (X)
18 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pomiar wyjściowy


Explanation:
Wizyta podczas, której wykonany jest pomiar wyjściowy

propozycja

Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 703




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search