baseline observation period

Polish translation: okres obserwacji wstepnej

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:baseline observation period
Polish translation:okres obserwacji wstepnej
Entered by: Dominika Schoenborn

23:41 Jan 15, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: baseline observation period
Screening, baseline visit and Baseline Observation Period

proba kliniczna
Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
okres obserwacji oceny wyjsciowej
Explanation:
moze tak? tylko propozycja
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dziekuje
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4okres obserwacji dostarczaj±cy materiału porównawczego/ do porównan
Jakub Szacki
3okres bazowy (dla analizy porównawczej)
Radek Podolski
2okres obserwacji oceny wyjsciowej
MonikaSojka


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
okres obserwacji oceny wyjsciowej


Explanation:
moze tak? tylko propozycja

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 714
Grading comment
dziekuje

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
okres obserwacji dostarczaj±cy materiału porównawczego/ do porównan


Explanation:
JS


Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
okres bazowy (dla analizy porównawczej)


Explanation:
statystycznie rzesz ujmujac...

Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1010




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search