International Conference Harmonized Tripartite Guideline

Polish translation: International Conference Harmonized Tripartite Guideline

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:International Conference Harmonized Tripartite Guideline
Polish translation:International Conference Harmonized Tripartite Guideline
Entered by: Dorota Bańska

21:20 Jan 13, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: International Conference Harmonized Tripartite Guideline
Services are conducted in compliance with International Conference Harmonized Tripartite Guideline for Good Clinical Practice
Dorota Bańska
International Conference Harmonized Tripartite Guideline
Explanation:
A dokładnie International Conference Harmonized Tripartite Guideline (Wytyczną Uzgodnioną Trójstronnie w Ramach Międzynarodowej Konferencji ds. Harmonizacji)
Propozycja taka – nigdy nie spotkałem się z tłumaczeniem tego – zwykle w tekstach szkoleniowych określa się to jako ICH Harmonized Tripartite Guideline (nazwa własna).
A polega na tym, że Unia, Japonia i USA (z przyległościami) wypracowują wspólne wytyczne dotyczące wymagań stawianych w procesie rejestracji leków tak, by uprościć (i zmniejszyć koszty) proces rejestracji leków. Tzn. by np. badanie kliniczne pozwalające na rejestrację leku w USA nie było odrzucane przez władze rejestracyjne np. UK z powodu niezgodności z wymaganiami stawianymi badaniom klinicznym w Unii i by nie trzeba było prowadzić nowych badań.
„The ICH harmonised tripartite guideline: "Good Clinical Practice: Consolidated Guideline" has been developed by an ICH Expert Working Group and has been subject to consultation, in accordance with the ICH process, by regulatory parties which include Canada. The ICH Steering Committee has endorsed the final draft and recommended its adoption by regulatory bodies of the European Union, Japan, and the USA”
http://www.ncehr-cnerh.org/english/gcp/
gdzie ICH to „International Conference on Harmonization”
Selected response from:

WaldekP
Grading comment
dzięki wielkie, objaśnienie obszerne i pełne konkretów.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Zasady prawidłowego prowadzenia badań klinicznych
Monika Pilecka
3International Conference Harmonized Tripartite Guideline
WaldekP


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zasady prawidłowego prowadzenia badań klinicznych


Explanation:
znalezione w Google, patrz poniżej

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-13 22:08:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dodatkowy link:
http://www.il.waw.pl/adrs_&_ae_requirements.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-13 22:11:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dodatkowy link:
http://www.il.waw.pl/adrs_&_ae_requirements.pdf


    Reference: http://www.il.waw.pl/wytyczne_adr.doc
Monika Pilecka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 155

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
International Conference Harmonized Tripartite Guideline


Explanation:
A dokładnie International Conference Harmonized Tripartite Guideline (Wytyczną Uzgodnioną Trójstronnie w Ramach Międzynarodowej Konferencji ds. Harmonizacji)
Propozycja taka – nigdy nie spotkałem się z tłumaczeniem tego – zwykle w tekstach szkoleniowych określa się to jako ICH Harmonized Tripartite Guideline (nazwa własna).
A polega na tym, że Unia, Japonia i USA (z przyległościami) wypracowują wspólne wytyczne dotyczące wymagań stawianych w procesie rejestracji leków tak, by uprościć (i zmniejszyć koszty) proces rejestracji leków. Tzn. by np. badanie kliniczne pozwalające na rejestrację leku w USA nie było odrzucane przez władze rejestracyjne np. UK z powodu niezgodności z wymaganiami stawianymi badaniom klinicznym w Unii i by nie trzeba było prowadzić nowych badań.
„The ICH harmonised tripartite guideline: "Good Clinical Practice: Consolidated Guideline" has been developed by an ICH Expert Working Group and has been subject to consultation, in accordance with the ICH process, by regulatory parties which include Canada. The ICH Steering Committee has endorsed the final draft and recommended its adoption by regulatory bodies of the European Union, Japan, and the USA”
http://www.ncehr-cnerh.org/english/gcp/
gdzie ICH to „International Conference on Harmonization”



    Reference: http://www.ncehr-cnerh.org/english/gcp/
WaldekP
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 353
Grading comment
dzięki wielkie, objaśnienie obszerne i pełne konkretów.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search