ocular hypertensive patient

Polish translation: podwyższone cisnienie śródgałkowe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ocular hypertensive
Polish translation:podwyższone cisnienie śródgałkowe
Entered by: jjk

13:52 Jan 19, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: ocular hypertensive patient
termin medyczny - nazwa dolegliwości wzrokowej?
jjk
Poland
pacjent z podwyższonym ciśnieniem śródgałkowym
Explanation:
tak to funkcjonuje
Selected response from:

JanuszF
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3pacjent z podwyższonym ciśnieniem śródgałkowym
JanuszF
4nadciśnienie oczne
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nadciśnienie oczne


Explanation:
pacjent cierpiący na nadciśnienie oczne

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4045

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pacjent z podwyższonym ciśnieniem śródgałkowym


Explanation:
tak to funkcjonuje


    Reference: http://www.borgis.pl/czytelnia/nm_rynoalerg/16.php
    www.terapia.com.pl/archiwum/ pub.html?pub=572&edition=18
JanuszF
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 266
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
1 hr

agree  OTMed (X)
7 hrs

agree  WaldekP: Jaskra: Choroba oczu przebiegająca z podwyższonym ciśnieniem śródgałkowym (http://www.info-med.pl/katalog/leksykon/podstawy/j.html)
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search