Neck cast

Polish translation: rura żeliwna z izolowanym kołnierzem

07:35 Aug 22, 2014
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
English term or phrase: Neck cast
insulated neck cast iron pipe.

Z góry dziękuję :)
Beata M.
United Kingdom
Polish translation:rura żeliwna z izolowanym kołnierzem
Explanation:
cast iron pipe - rura żeliwna, pozostaje "insulated neck" - izolowana szyjka, kołnierz?
Selected response from:

tadeusz50
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3rura żeliwna z izolowanym kołnierzem
tadeusz50
1rozeta albo czop żeliwnego kolanka
George BuLah (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
neck cast
rozeta albo czop żeliwnego kolanka


Explanation:
tak mi się wydaję, ale mogę mylić się

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-08-22 09:24:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

może - zamiast - rozeta / czop -- jednak: szyjka

George BuLah (X)
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Bardzo dziękuję :)


2 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
neck cast
rura żeliwna z izolowanym kołnierzem


Explanation:
cast iron pipe - rura żeliwna, pozostaje "insulated neck" - izolowana szyjka, kołnierz?

tadeusz50
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search