military-grade

Polish translation: wojskowy

11:14 Aug 9, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Military / Defense
English term or phrase: military-grade
The bomb had contained more than forty
pounds of military-grade
TNT and nails soaked in rat poison.

Dzięki z góry za pomoc.
allp
Poland
Polish translation:wojskowy
Explanation:
wojskowy trotyl
Selected response from:

mike23
Poland
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3wojskowy
mike23
3TNT do celów wojskowych
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
TNT do celów wojskowych


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 113

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wojskowy


Explanation:
wojskowy trotyl

mike23
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search