wide-angle speakers

Polish translation: głośniki szerokokątne

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wide-angle speakers
Polish translation:głośniki szerokokątne

19:59 Jan 2, 2015
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2015-01-06 09:54:11 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Music
English term or phrase: wide-angle speakers
"directional, wide-angle speakers"
bourriquet
Poland
głośniki szerokokątne
Explanation:
Szerokokątny głośnik sufitowy LC4. Wysokiej jakości dźwięk przy użyciu mniejszej liczby głośników
http://resource.boschsecurity.com/documents/Commercial_Broch...
Selected response from:

Jerzy Umys
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2głośniki szerokokątne
Jerzy Umys
3 +1głośniki o szerokim kącie promieniowania/emisji/propagacji
mike23


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
głośniki szerokokątne


Explanation:
Szerokokątny głośnik sufitowy LC4. Wysokiej jakości dźwięk przy użyciu mniejszej liczby głośników
http://resource.boschsecurity.com/documents/Commercial_Broch...

Jerzy Umys
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimitar Dimitrov
1 hr

agree  Polangmar
1 day 4 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
głośniki o szerokim kącie promieniowania/emisji/propagacji


Explanation:
głośniki o szerokim kącie promieniowania/emisji/propagacji

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2015-01-02 20:12:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub "o szerokim kącie zasięgu"

https://www.google.pl/?gfe_rd=cr&ei=cfumVMePD43c4QbM9IDAAw&g...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2015-01-03 14:46:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jeszcze kilka" "... o szerokim kącie pokrycia/dyspersji/rozpraszania"


mike23
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Konopka
18 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Jacku




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search