study on a tuition scholarship basis

Polish translation: Stypendia pokrywają koszt nauki studentów

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:study on a tuition scholarship basis
Polish translation: Stypendia pokrywają koszt nauki studentów
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

20:42 Nov 24, 2016
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Music
English term or phrase: study on a tuition scholarship basis
Students study on a tuition scholarship basis making outstanding talent the only criteria for participation.
Kathy O
Canada
Stypendia pokrywają koszt nauki studentów
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3otrzymywać stypendium pokrywające czesne
mike23
3Stypendia pokrywają koszt nauki studentów
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Stypendia pokrywają koszt nauki studentów


Explanation:
Propozycja

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 93
Grading comment
dziękuję

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
otrzymywać stypendium pokrywające czesne


Explanation:
studenci otrzymują/uzyskują stypendium pokrywające czesne

mike23
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search